HomeEntertainmentCreative Arts Emmys, Night One: Winners List (Updating Live)

Creative Arts Emmys, Night One: Winners List (Updating Live)

Published on

spot_img


The Television Academy has started to hand out its 2023 Creative Arts Emmy Awards, a presentation that will be held both Saturday and Sunday at the Peacock Theater at L.A. Live, after being pushed from its September window due to the WGA and SAG-AFTRA strikes.

Murray Bartlett and Nick Offerman opened Saturday’s ceremony, with Bartlett acknowledging the Emmy’s 75th anniversary, saying it is “the only anniversary we should be celebrating on Jan. 6.”

Offerman also noted that the Creative Arts Emmys are about “creatives whose hard work makes the shows that entertain millions of people around the world,” quipping that it’s not about “showboating actors.”

HBO’s The Last of Us is currently leading night one of the Creative Arts Emmys presentation, with five awards, in the categories for prosthetic makeup, main title design, sound editing, mixing and VFX.
The Bear and Wednesday follow with a trio of awards apiece. The Bear won awards for casting, sound editing and mixing, while Wednesday collected trophies for costumes, makeup and production design.

Notable winners include four-time Oscar-winning costume designer Colleen Atwood, who collected her second Emmy, for longtime collaborator Tim Burton’s Wednesday, in the category of contemporary costumes for a series. Atwood’s Academy Awards include one for Burton’s Alice in Wonderland. She shared the Wednesday Emmy with Mark Sutherland, Bobby Soutar, Claudia Littlefield and Adina Bucur.

Guest acting awards went to Judith Light, for her role as Irene Smothers in Poker Face — which is also Peacock’s first Emmy win — and Sam Richardson for his role as Edwin Akufo in Ted Lasso.

The delay due to the Hollywood strikes moved the entire event — including the televised Emmy Awards on Monday, Jan. 15 — into Oscar season and, in the case of tomorrow’s Creative Arts Emmys, up against the Golden Globe Awards. Emmys judging remained on its original schedule; voting closed last summer.

HBO’s Succession goes into the Emmys with 27 nominations, the most for a series, followed by HBO’s The Last of Us (24) and The White Lotus (23) and Apple TV+’s Ted Lasso (21).

Among the categories that will be handed out Saturday are those for crafts in drama and comedy series, guest acting and acting in short-form work. Taraji P. Henson is nominated for guest acting in Abbott Elementary and also is in contention for an Oscar nomination this season, for her role in The Color Purple. Others to watch during the Creative Arts Emmys include composers Hans Zimmer and Howard Shore, as an Emmy win would put each just one Tony away from an EGOT.

Sunday’s presentation will generally focus on categories in reality, nonfiction and variety programming.

Previously announced winners in juried categories including animation, costume, hair styling, make-up and motion design will also be presented this weekend.

The nominees in categories being presented Saturday night follow. Winners will be identified as they’re announced live. Refresh for the latest.

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
Tim Robinson as Various Characters (WINNER)

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Ben Schwartz as Andre

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Chronicles Of Jessica Wu • Prime Video • Ironbeard Films
Jasmine Guy as Barbara Baldwin (WINNER)

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Paula Pell as Cynthia

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by
Chris Gehrt, Casting by

The Bear • FX • FX Productions (WINNER)
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Rudnicke, CSA, Location Casting
Mickie Paskal, CSA, Location Casting
AJ Links, CSA, Location Casting

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios
Susie Farris, CSA, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Destiny Lilly, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Lucy Amos, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District (WINNER)
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Francesco Vedovati, CSA, Location Casting
Barbara Giordani, CSA, Location Casting

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, CSA, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production (WINNER)
Charlene Lee, CSA, Casting by
Claire Koonce, Casting by

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by
Carol Kritzer, CSA, Casting by

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Justine Arteta, CSA, Casting by
Kim Davis-Wagner, CSA, Casting by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by
Jodi Angstreich, CSA, Casting by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Blindspotting • Routines: The History / San Quentin Blues • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television, Snoot
Jon Boogz, Choreographer (WINNER)

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: New Cool / Hand Jive / The Boom • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
Jamal Sims, Choreographer

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: Pulling Strings / Hit Me Again / High Rollin’ • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
Jeffrey Mortensen, Choreographer
Louise Hradsky, Choreographer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Routines: Trash Man / Dream Kitchen • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Marguerite Derricks, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Bells And Whistles / Good Enough To Eat / Bustin’ Out • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Andrew Wyeth. Alfred’s World • FX • FX Productions (WINNER)
Christian Sprenger, ASC, Director of Photography

Barry • tricky legacies • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 20: The Foundling • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dean Cundey, ASC, Director of Photography

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

Schmigadoon! • Something Real • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jon Joffin, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (One Hour)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Damián García, Director of Photography

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Catherine Goldschmidt, BSC, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

The Old Man • I • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company
Sean Porter, Director of Photography

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
David Lanzenberg, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Black Bird • Hand To Mouth • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios (WINNER)
Natalie Kingston, Director of Photography

Boston Strangler • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Dead Ringers • One • Prime Video • AnnaPurna Pictures, Amazon Studios
Jody Lee Lipes, ASC, Director of Photography

George & Tammy • Stand By Your Man • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Anastas Michos, ASC, GSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Marylin Fitoussi, Costume Designer
Herehau Ragonneau, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniela Telle, Associate Costume Designer
Marie Fremont, Costume Supervisor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
Rebecca Toon, Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Carr, Costume Supervisor

Only Murders In The Building • Framed • Hulu • 20th Television
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
Abby Geoghegan, Assistant Costume Designer
Kathleen Gerlach, Wardrobe Supervisor

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Michelle Matland, Costume Designer
Jonathan Schwartz, Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Agnes, Wardrobe Supervisor

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production (WINNER)
Colleen Atwood, Costume Designer
Mark Sutherland, Co-Costume Designer
Robin Soutar, Assistant Costume Designer
Claudia Littlefield, Costume Supervisor
Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
Margherita Zanobetti, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production (WINNER)
Helen Huang, Costume Designer
Austin Wittick, Assistant Costume Designer
YJ Hwang, Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Anthony Summers, Costume Supervisor

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions
Provi Fulp, Costume Designer
Jose Ramos, Costume Supervisor
Steve Summers, Dolly’s Wardrobe by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
Leah Katznelson, Costume Designer
Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer
Katie Novello, Assistant Costume Designer
Deirdre Wegner, Assistant Costume Designer
Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

Swarm • Honey • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Dominique Dawson, Costume Designer
Brittny Chapman, Assistant Costume Designer
Mashal Khan, Costume Supervisor

The Watcher • Welcome, Friends • Netflix • A Netflix Series / Jam Tart Films / Prospect Films / Ryan Murphy Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer
Zakiya Dennis, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Abbott Elementary • Festival • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Moira Frazier, Department Head Hairstylist
Dustin Osborne, Key Hairstylist
Christina Joseph, Hairstylist

Emily In Paris • Coo D’état • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Carole Nicolas, Key Hairstylist
Mike Désir, Key Hairstylist
Frédéric Souquet, Key Hairstylist
Miharu Oshima, Hairstylist
Jessy Durimel, Hairstylist
Julien Parizet, Hairstylist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
Courtney Ullrich, Personal Hairstylist to Mr. Pascal

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Betsy Reyes, Department Head Hairstylist
Tonia Ciccone, Key Hairstylist
Fabian Garcia, Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Additional Hairstylist

P-Valley • Snow • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television
Arlene Martin, Department Head Hairstylist
Latoya Kelley Howard, Key Hairstylist
Kasi York, Hairstylist
LeVura Geuka, Hairstylist
Jason Yancey, Barber

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
Nikki Springall, Key Hairstylist
Sophie Roberts, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Pope, Hairstylist

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District (WINNER)
Miia Kovero, Department Head Hairstylist
Elena Gregorini, Key Hairstylist
Italo Di Pinto, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Stories • Bloody Mary • FX • 20th Television
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Gage Hubbard, Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Additional Makeup Artist
Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Aurélie Payen, Key Makeup Artist
Corinne Maillard, Makeup Artist
Joséphine Bouchereau, Makeup Artist
Sarah Damen, Makeup Artist
Ivana Carboni, Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation
Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanna Mireau, Key Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Võx • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Silvina Knight, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Personal Makeup Artist (Sir Patrick Stewart)
Hanny Eisen, Additional Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Additional Makeup Artist

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production (WINNER)
Tara McDonald, Makeup Designer
Freda Ellis, Key Makeup Artist
Nirvana Jalalvand, Makeup Artist
Tamara Meade, Makeup Artist
Bianca Boeroiu, Makeup Artist

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Rebecca Hickey, Department Head Makeup Artist
Federica Emidi, Key Makeup Artist
Francesca Antonetti, Makeup Artist
Rosa Saba, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton, Assistant Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions (WINNER)
Jany Temime, Costume Designer
Katherine Burchill, Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Yeowell, Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel George, Assistant Costume Designer
Joanna Lynch, Costume Supervisor

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • A Shadow Of The Past • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kate Hawley, Costume Designer
Libby Dempster, Assistant Costume Designer
Lucy McLay, Assistant Costume Designer
Jaindra Watson, Assistant Costume Designer
Pip Lingard, Costume Supervisor
Jenny Rushton, Costume Supervisor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Elissa Alcala, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Julie Yang Silver, Costume Supervisor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part I • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer
Stacia Lang, Assistant Costume Designer
Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wedding • FX • FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Bear • Braciole • FX • FX Productions
Jon Bernthal as Michael Berzatto

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce

Only Murders In The Building • Here’s Looking At You… • Hulu • 20th Television
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Saturday Night Live • Host: Pedro Pascal • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Pedro Pascal as Host

The Bear • Dogs • FX • FX Productions
Oliver Platt as Prudence James ‘Jimmy’, ‘Cicero’, ‘Unc’ Kalinowski

Ted Lasso • International Break • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo (WINNER)

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Murray Bartlett as Frank

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Lamar Johnson as Henry Burrell

Succession • Honeymoon States • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Nick Offerman as Bill (WINNER)

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Keivonn Montreal Woodard as Sam Burrell

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Becky Ann Baker as Dottie Lasso

Saturday Night Live • Host: Quinta Brunson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Quinta Brunson as Host

Abbott Elementary • Mom • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Taraji P. Henson as Vanetta

Poker Face • Time Of The Monkey • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Judith Light as Irene Smothers (WINNER)

Ted Lasso • Smells Like Mean Spirit • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Harriet Walter as Deborah

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Succession • Honeymoon States • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Hiam Abbass as Marcia

Succession • The Munsters • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Melanie Lynskey as Kathleen

The Last Of Us • Left Behind • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Storm Reid as Riley Abel (WINNER)

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Anna Torv as Theresa “Tess” Servopoulos

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood

Outstanding Main Title Design

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Mike Schaeffer, Creative Director
Chet Hirsch, Director
David Rowley, Art Director
Akshay Tiwari, Designer

Hello Tomorrow! • Apple TV+ • MRC in association with Apple
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Christoph Gabathuler, 3D Artist
Juan Monasterio, Animator
Lindsey Mayer-Beug, Illustrator
Fernando Lazzari, Animator

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Andy Hall, Creative Director
Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
Gryun Kim, 3D Artist
Min Shi, Designer
Jun Kim, 3D Artist
Xiaolin (Mike) Zeng, Designer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Katrina Crawford, Director
Mark Bashore, Director
Anthony Vitagliano, Creative Director
Fernando Domínguez Cózar, Animation Director

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Aaron Becker, Creative Director
Joseph Ahn, Designer
James Ramirez, Animator
Lee Nelson, Animator
Eric Keller, 3D Artist
Hsien Lun Su, Animator

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Katrina Crawford, Director/Creative Director/Photographer
Mark Bashore, Director/Editor
Lezio Lopes, Illustrator
Cian McKenna, Animator

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Gustavo Santaolalla, Composer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Wednesday • Woe Is The Loneliest Number • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer
Chris Bacon, Composer

The White Lotus • In The Sandbox • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer (WINNER)

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
John Debney, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Time And Again • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Sarah Schachner, Composer

A Small Light • What Can Be Saved • National Geographic • ABC Signature
Ariel Marx, Composer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment (WINNER)
Leo Birenberg, Composer
Zach Robinson, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Frankie Pine, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tony Von Pervieux, Music Supervisor
Christa Miller, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Bull Elephants • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor (WINNER)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Holly Amber Church, Composer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Howard Shore, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer (WINNER)

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Ginny & Georgia • Hark! Darkness Descends! / Song Title: Marriage Is A Dungeon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Lili Haydn, Music & Lyrics
Ben Bromfield, Music & Lyrics

The L Word: Generation Q • Questions For The Universe / Song Title: All About Me • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, An MLR Original
Heather McIntosh, Music & Lyrics
Taura Stinson, Music & Lyrics
Allyson Newman, Music & Lyrics

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan / Song Title: Your Personal Trash Man Can • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • Mom City / Song Title: Fought & Lost • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with
Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tom Howe, Music & Lyrics
Jamie Hartman, Music & Lyrics
Sam Ryder, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell / Song Title: A Beautiful Game • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television (WINNER)
Ed Sheeran, Music & Lyrics
Foy Vance, Music & Lyrics
Max Martin, Music & Lyrics

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • Song Title: Now You Know • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Al Yankovic, Music & Lyrics

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Hair Designer

Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Hair Designer
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Shay Sanford-Fong, Department Head Hairstylist
Maggie Hayes Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Michael S. Ward, Hairstylist
Havana Prats, Additional Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 19: The Convert • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Maria Sandoval, Hair Designer
Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Sallie Ciganovich, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A House Full Of Extremely Lame Horses • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
Keleen Snowgren, Key Hairstylist
Diana Sikes, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Key Hairstylist
Emily Rosko, Hairstylist
Matthew Armentrout, Hairstylist

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia (WINNER)
Nic Collins, Hair Designer
Giorgio Galliero, Assistant Hair Designer

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Bad Meat • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Gigi Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michelle Audrina Kim, Key Makeup Artist

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Rebecca Wachtel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
RJ McCasland, Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
Darla Edin, Makeup Artist

House Of The Dragon • We Light The Way • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Amanda Knight, Makeup Designer
Hannah Eccleston, Key Makeup Artist
Heather McMullen, Makeup Artist
Kashiya Hinds, Makeup Artist
Harriet Thompson, Makeup Artist
Natalie Wickens, Makeup Artist
Bonny Monger, Makeup Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Cristina Waltz, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ana Gabriela Quinonez Urrego, Key Makeup Artist
Alex Perrone, Makeup Artist
Crystal Gomez, Makeup Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno, Key Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Erin Keith, Key Makeup Artist
Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist
Benji Dove, Makeup Artist
Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist
Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist
Rocco Gaglioti, Jr., Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Series

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Associate Costume Designer
Christof Roche-Gordon, Costume Supervisor

The Great • Choose Your Weapon • Hulu • Civic Center Media, MRC (WINNER)
Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Claire Tremlett, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Katie Hartsoe, Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
Amanda Seymour, Assistant Costume Designer
Claire Aquila, Costume Supervisor
Marie Seifts, Costume Supervisor

Perry Mason • Chapter Ten • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Catherine Adair, Costume Designer
David J. Matwijkow, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchman, Costume Supervisor

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Costume Designer
Laura Frecon, Co-Costume Designer
Jovana Gospavic, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Locke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Please Don’t Go • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
Monica Chamberlain, Assistant Costume Designer
Desmond Smith, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios (WINNER)
Denise Wingate, Costume Designer
Derek Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

George & Tammy • We’re Gonna Hold On • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films
Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Mitchell Travers, Costume Designer
Mitchel Wolf, Assistant Costume Designer
Laurel Rose, Assistant Costume Designer
Aileen Abercrombie, Assistant Costume Designer
Susan Russell, Costume Supervisor
Charles Carter, Costume Supervisor

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Luis Sequeira, Costume Designer
Ann Steel, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Crepp, Costume Supervisor

Welcome To Chippendales • Leeches • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Schnitzer, Costume Designer
Derek Bulger, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Heath, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Timothy A. Good, ACE, Editor
Emily Mendez, Editor

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez
Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Jane Rizzo, ACE, Editor

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez
Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Bill Henry, ACE, Editor

Succession • With Open Eyes • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez
Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Heather Persons, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Multi-Camera Comedy Series

Call Me Kat • Call Me Consciously Uncoupled • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Pamela Marshall, Editor

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor

Night Court • Pilot • NBC • After January Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television (WINNER)
Kirk Benson, Editor
Chris Poulos, Editor

The Upshaws • Duct Up • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

The Upshaws • Off Beat • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Single-Camera Comedy Series

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Franky Guttman, ACE, Editor
Ali Greer, ACE, Editor

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Joanna Naugle, ACE, Editor (WINNER)

Only Murders In The Building • The Last Day Of Bunny Folger • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Tachdjian, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
Alex Szabo, Editor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television
Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
Francesca Castro, Additional Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • Go Flip Yourself • FX • FX Productions
Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor
Dane McMaster, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production (WINNER)
Nat Fuller, Editor
Laura Zempel, Editor

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • The Good Boy Box • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor

Ms. Marvel • Generation Why • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Angela M. Catanzaro, ACE, Editor
Claudia Castello, ACE, Editor

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Jamie Kennedy, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
John Paino, Production Designer
Don Macaulay, Art Director
Paul Healy, Set Decorator

Poker Face • The Orpheus Syndrome • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Judy Rhee, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Cathy Marshall, Set Decorator

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
Molly Mikula, Art Director
George DeTitta Jr., Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Sunflowers • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director
Kate Goodman, Set Decorator

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production (WINNER)
Mark Scruton, Production Designer
Adrian Curelea, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

The White Lotus • Ciao • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristina Onori, Production Designer
Gianpaolo Rifino, Art Director
Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Jessica Kender, Production Designer
Brian Grego, Art Director
Lisa Clark, Set Decorator
Andi Brittan, Set Decorator

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You (WINNER)
Tamara Deverell, Production Designer
Brandt Gordon, Art Director
Shane Vieau, Set Decorator

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Jim Clay, Production Designer
Dominic Masters, Art Director
Claire Nia Richards, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
Ian Scroggins, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Sam Lisenco, Production Designer
Eric Dean, Art Director
Emily Carter, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Father • The Reset Button • Ride Or Die • Hulu • 20th Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
Amy Beth Feldman, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • Sparring Partners • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th TelevisionPatrick (WINNER)
Howe, Production Designer
Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Famous As Hell • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jamie Walker McCall, Production Designer
Ryan Garton, Art Director
Gregory Clarke, Art Director
Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Shayne Fox, Production Designer
Aaron Noël, Art Director
Kerri Wylie, Set Decorator

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Sean Sansom, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Shane Zander, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kyle Glencross, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike Hill, Prosthetic Designer
Megan Many, Prosthetic Designer

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Dept Head
Emma Faulkes, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Paula Eden, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Department Head
Paul Spateri, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Nelly Guimaras Sanjuan, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Johnny Murphy, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Joel Hall, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Lucy Pittard, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Adar • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Jason Docherty, Prosthetics Designer
Dan Perry, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Mark Knight, Senior Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Simon Rose, Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • The Last Generation • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
James Mackinnon, Makeup Department Head and Prosthetics
Hugo Villasenor, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bianca Appice, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Wasner, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Afton Storton, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Haney, Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Andor • The Eye • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Margit Pfeiffer, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Greber, ADR Editor
J.R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Shaun Farley, MPSE, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, MPSE, Foley Artist
John Roesch, MPSE, Foley Artist

The Boys • The Instant White-Hot Wild • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios
Wade Barnett, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Ryan Briley, Supervising ADR Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor/Sound Designer
Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Brooks, Music Editor
James Howe, Foley Editor
Joe Sabella, Foley Artist
Jesi Ruppel, Foley Artist

House Of The Dragon • The Black Queen • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Al Sirkett, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Dialogue Editor
Adele Fletcher, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timeri Duplat, Music Editor
Mathias Schuster, Foley Editor
Barnaby Smyth, Foley Artist
Paula Boram, Foley Artist

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Schiff, Dialogue Editor
Christopher Battaglia, MPSE, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Designer
Mitchell Lestner, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Flack, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Yocum, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer, Music Editor
Randy Wilson, Supervising Foley Editor
Justin Helle, Foley Editor
Davi Aquino, Foley Editor
Stefan Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist
William Kellerman, Foley Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Udûn • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robert Stambler, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Del Borrello, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ailene Roberts, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Stefanie Ng, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Editor
James Miller, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jason Smith, MPSE, Music Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Lee Gilmore, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor
Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
Ken McGill, Sound Effects/Foley Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Creed, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Deron Street, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, MPSE, Sound Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, MPSE, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions (WINNER)
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Supervising Sound Editor
Evan Benjamin, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Fuhrer, Sound Effects Editor
Annie Taylor, Foley Editor
Chris White, Foley Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Semenoff, Dialogue Editor
David W. Collins, Sound Designer
Luis Galdames, Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Joel Raabe, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Reservation Dogs • This Is Where The Plot Thickens • FX • FX Productions
Patrick Hogan, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Sonya Lindsay, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Amber Funk, MPSE, Music Editor
Lena Krigen, Foley Editor
Illia Popel, Foley Editor
Danylo Gomlez, Foley Artist

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Steffan Falesitch, Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Diecker, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Sam Lewis, MPSE, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • God Of Forgiveness, God Of Vengeance • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Borja Sau, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Nelson Ferreira, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Paul Davies, Sound Designer
Bernard O’Reilly, MPSE, Sound Designer
Paul Germann, Sound Effects Editor
Tom Jenkins, Sound Editor
Robert Hegedus, MPSE, Music Editor
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse • Peacock • Warner Bros. Television, Little Bug, White Rabbit
Bryan Parker, Supervising Sound Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Nathan Efstation, Dialogue Editor
Roland Thai, Sound Designer
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Sam Lewis, Supervising Foley Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Nancy Parker, Foley Artist

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Angela Ang, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Ryan Cota, MPSE, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jon Borland, Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Levine, Sound Effects Editor
Ramiro Belgardt, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Thom Brennan, Foley Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Sean England, Foley Artist

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios (WINNER)
Chris Terhune, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jessie Anne Spence, MPSE, Dialogue/ADR Editor
James Miller, Sound Designer
Diego Perez, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Bonis, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel DiPrima, Music Editor
Stephen Perone, Music Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, CAS, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
William Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez
Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Scoring Mixer

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincenzo Urselli, Production Mixer
Angelo Bonanni, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Garrett Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
Jamie Hardt, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Amanda Beggs, CAS, Production Mixer

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios (WINNER)
Lindsey Alvarez, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Welcker, Production Mixer
Mike Poole, Music Mixer

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Howarth, CAS, Production Mixer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Tony Solis, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bullock, Production Mixer
Brian Magrum, ADR Mixer
Phil McGowan, Score Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions (WINNER)
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott D. Smith, CAS, Production Mixer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Only Murders In The Building • The Tell • Hulu • 20th Television
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
Alan DeMoss, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Mohen Leo, Visual Effects Supervisor
TJ Falls, Visual Effects Producer
Richard Van Den Bergh, Special Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan, Creature Effects & Droid Supervisor
Liyana Mansor, Lead Visual Effects Editor
Scott Pritchard, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma, Scanline Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Clément Soret, Colorist

House Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikeah Forde, VFX Producer
Thomas Horton, VFX Producer
Sven Martin, VFX Supervisor
Mark Spindler, VFX Co-Supervisor
Mike Dawson, SFX Supervisor
Sebastian Meszmann, VFX Producer
Mike Bell, VFX Supervisor
Tobias Graa Winblad, VFX Producer

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog (WINNER)
Alex Wang, Overall Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Nowlan, Overall Visual Effects Producer
Joel Whist, Production SFX Supervisor
Stephen James, Visual Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Nick Marshall, Digital Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Simon Jung, Visual Effects Supervisor, WETA FX
Dennis Yoo, Animation Supervisor, WETA FX
Espen Nordahl, Visual Effects Supervisor, Storm Studios
Jonathan Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor, Distillery FX

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Ames, VFX Producer
Jason Smith, VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner, VFX Supervisor, Industrial Light & Magic
Ara Khanikian, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo FX
Dean Clarke, SFX Supervisor
Ken McGaugh, VFX Supervisor, Wētā FX
Tom Proctor, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
Greg Butler, VFX Supervisor, Method Studios
Joe Henderson, Visualization Creative Supervisor, The Third Floor, Inc.

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Grady Cofer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor, Production
Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor, Production
J. Alan Scott, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Victor Schutz IV, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Bobo Skipper, Important Looking Pirates Visual Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

Five Days At Memorial • Day Two • Apple TV+ • ABC Signature in association with Apple (WINNER)
Eric Durst, VFX Supervisor
Matthew Whelan, VFX Supervisor
Danny McNair, VFX Producer
Goran Pavles, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor, El Ranchito
John MacGillivray, SFX Coordinator
Viktor Muller, VFX Supervisor, UPP
Manuel Tausch, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Gonzalo Escudero, VFX Producer, El Ranchito

The Nevers • It’s A Good Day • Tubi • HBO, Mutant Enemy Productions
Johnny Han, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Geist, Visual Effects Producer
Damon Fecht, Visual Effects Editor
Alexandre Prod’homme, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Ali Harding, Visual Effects Artist
Takashi Takeoka, Visual Effects Artist

Shadow And Bone • Rusalye • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Chronology for Netflix
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Helen Jen, VFX Producer
Richard Macks, VFX Production Manager
Gergely Galisz, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
Adam Balentine, VFX Supervisor
Jane Byrne, VFX Supervisor
Håvard Munkejord, VFX Supervisor
Angel Rico, VFX Supervisor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
James MacLachlan, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Bill Parker, Compositing Supervisor
Lenny Wilson, CG Supervisor
Gretchen Bangs, VFX Producer
Brian Hobert, Compositing Lead
Shiying Li, Compositing Lead
Kenneth Armstrong, Compositing Lead
Ying Lin, Compositor
Neil Taylor, CG Modeler

The Umbrella Academy • Marigold • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, VFX Producer
Dave Axford, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Maria Sartzetaki, VFX Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, VFX Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, VFX Supervisor
Chris White, VFX Supervisor
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor

Wednesday • A Murder Of Woes • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tom Turnbull, VFX Supervisor
Kent Johnson, VFX Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, VFX On-Set Supervisor
Oana Bardan, VFX Coordinator
Craig Calvert, VFX Supervisor
Ed Englander, VFX Supervisor
John Coldrick, VFX Supervisor
Brodie McNeill, VFX Supervisor
Jason Troughton, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator (WINNER)

Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Poker Face • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator

Tulsa King • Paramount+ • 101 Studios, Bosque Ranch Productions, Cold Front Productions, Balboa Productions, MTV Entertainment Studios
Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator
Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios
John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator (WINNER)

FBI: Most Wanted • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

The Rookie • ABC • ABC Signature and Entertainment One
David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. • CBS • Sony Pictures Television in association with CBS Studios
Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

FBI: Most Wanted • Black Mirror • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer
Paul Darnell, Stunt Performer
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer
Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things (A) • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
Niko Dalman, Stunt Performer
Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things (B) • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Courtney Schwartz, Stunt Performer
Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions
Sam Haskell, Executive Producer
Joe Lazarov, Executive Producer
Hudson Hickman, Executive Producer
David Rambo, Executive Producer
Dolly Parton, Executive Producer
Billy Levin, Producer
Steve Summers, Producer

Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production
Joel Kim Booster, Executive Producer
John Hodges, Producer
Tony Hernandez, Producer
Brooke Posch, Producer

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
Ralph Winter, Executive Producer
David Kirschner, Executive Producer
Adam Shankman, Executive Producer
Lynn Harris, Produced by

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Lawrence Gordon, Executive Producer
Ben Rosenblatt, Executive Producer
James E. Thomas, Executive Producer
John C. Thomas, Executive Producer
Marc Toberoff, Executive Producer
John Davis, Produced by
Jhane Myers, Produced by
Marty Ewing, Produced by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Henry R. Munoz, III, Executive Producer
Neil Shah, Executive Producer
Zachary Halley, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Produced by
Joe Farrell, Produced by
Whitney Hodack, Produced by
Tim Headington, Produced by
Lia Buman, Produced by
Max Silva, Produced by
Al Yankovic, Produced by
Eric Appel, Produced by



Source link

Latest articles

Ebon Moss-Bachrach On That Emmy Kiss, ‘Fantastic Four’ Group Chat & ‘The Bear’ Season 3

When you’re an actor with a lot going on, and particularly if they...

Russian authorities hand Navalny’s body to mother for burial

RIGA, Latvia — Russian authorities on Saturday handed the body of opposition leader...

I’m a longevity expert — these are the 4 supplements I take every day to fight aging

Health By Brooke Kato Published Feb. 24, 2024, 1:55 p.m. ET 4 supplements a day keep...

More like this

Ebon Moss-Bachrach On That Emmy Kiss, ‘Fantastic Four’ Group Chat & ‘The Bear’ Season 3

When you’re an actor with a lot going on, and particularly if they...

Russian authorities hand Navalny’s body to mother for burial

RIGA, Latvia — Russian authorities on Saturday handed the body of opposition leader...